R225X

RAIN SUIT

  • Waterproof 2000mm
  • Windproof
  • FEATURES
  • Jacket:
  • Concealed hood in collar
  • Full front zip fastening
  • 2 spacious front pockets
  • Inner back mesh vent
  • Inner elasticated storm cuff
  • Stud closing front storm flap
  • Fully taped seams
  • Adjustable drawcord hem
  • Trousers:
  • Fully taped seams
  • Elasticated waistband
  • Two side pocket slits to access garment being worn underneath
  • Adjustable snap closing ankles
  • Also available in Junior sizes R225J

  • FABRICS
  • 100% Polyester with PVC Coating
  • DECORATION
  • Recommended process: Digital Transfer Print, Direct Print
  • NavyNavy

    (289)

  • BlackBlack

    (BLK)

  • RoyalRoyal

    (2945)

    TO FIT SIZE TABLE
    Sizes SMLXL2XL3XL
    UK JACKET 384144475053
    EURO JACKET 485054566064
    WAIST UK 30-3232-3434-3636-3838-4040-42
    WAIST EURO 76-8181-8686-9191-9797-102107
    INSIDE LEG UK 29303131.53232
    INSIDE LEG EURO 747679808181
Note
Measurements refer to body size, not garment dimensions. Measurements are given in UK inches and European Men sizes.

How to measure:
Chest: Measure around the chest at its widest point.
Waist: Measure around the natural waist.
Inside Leg: Measure from the top of the inside leg down to the floor without shoes.
CLICK FOR DETAILED MEASUREMENT GUIDE
core_value.jpg definition